Madrid.Org - Info madrid.org

madrid.org receives about 70,450 unique visitors and 312,094 (4.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $359.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $231,674.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank madrid.org is ranked number 7,296 in the world and 0.01409% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 67.215.65.132. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - madrid.org

Web oficial del gobierno autonómico con información sobre economía, educación, servicios sociales, turismo, cultura, obras públicas y la administración local.
How did madrid.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 536 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with madrid.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is madrid.org?

70.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
70,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,113,500
Pages per Visit:
4.43
Daily Pageviews:
312,094
Alexa Rank:
7,296 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01409%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 83.9%92.4%263
Mexico 4.0%1.5%3747
Argentina 1.4%0.4%5782
Colombia 1.4%0.4%3442
United Kingdom 1.0%1.2%30648
Chile 1.0%0.4%2869
Venezuela 0.9%0.7%4929
France 0.7%0.3%47579
Peru 0.6%0.2%7924

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
madrid.org
75.88%60.79%3.00
educa.madrid.org
14.19%10.00%2.6
educa2.madrid.org
9.44%9.20%3.7
gestiona.madrid.org
6.02%7.67%4.8
gestiona3.madrid.org
3.68%5.29%5.4
gestionesytramites.madrid.org
2.22%0.61%1.0
salud.madrid.org
2.10%1.23%2.2
gestiona4.madrid.org
1.48%1.31%3.3
correoweb.madrid.org
1.11%0.72%2.4
desarrollo.madrid.org
0.29%0.93%12
empleo.madrid.org
0.24%0.15%2.4
OTHER
0%2.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush madrid.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  madrid.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is madrid.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much madrid.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$359.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,770.00
Yearly Revenue:
$131,035.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 288,375$320.10
United Kingdom 3,745$23.33
Mexico 4,681$4.54
France 936$4.40
Colombia 1,248$1.66
Argentina 1,248$1.49
Venezuela 2,185$1.46
Chile 1,248$1.27
Peru 624$0.67

How much money do madrid.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$66.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,981.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$24,112.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
56,480
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,694,390
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
20,615,073
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 54,791$60.82
United Kingdom 599$3.73
France 103$0.48
Mexico 421$0.41
Argentina 175$0.21
Chile 162$0.17
Colombia 100$0.13
Peru 62$0.07
Venezuela 66$0.04

How much is madrid.org worth?

Website Value:
$231,674.97

Where is madrid.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.215.65.132
ASN:
AS36692 
ISP:
OpenDNS, LLC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.215.65.132

How fast does madrid.org load?

Average Load Time:
(587 ms) 93 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

madrid.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

madrid.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname icmcom.madrid.org
Rname mail.icmcom.madrid.org
Serial Number 2013030689
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.madrid.org 3600
TXT 3600
NS empleo.madrid.org 3599
NS icmcom.madrid.org 3599
NS olimpia.madrid.org 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-11-24
Domain Age:
19 years 9 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.publicinterestregistry.net...
NOTICE:

Domain ID:D132997-LROR
Domain Name:MADRID.ORG
Created On:24-Nov-1996 05:00:00 UTC
Last Updated On:02-Jul-2007 08:33:57 UTC
Expiration Date:23-Nov-2011 05:00:00 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:CORE Internet Council of Registrars (R23-LROR)
Status:OK
Registrant ID:NOM_P_17766301
Registrant Name:Agencia de Informatica y Comunicaciones de la Comunidad de Madrid
Registrant Street1:Embajadores 181
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Madrid
Registrant State/Province:MADRID
Registrant Postal Code:28045
Registrant Country:ES
Registrant Phone:+34.915805000
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:NOM_12484801
Admin Name:Candido Ceron
Admin Street1:Embajadores 181
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Madrid
Admin State/Province:MADRID
Admin Postal Code:28045
Admin Country:ES
Admin Phone:+34.915227420
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:NOM_12484901
Tech Name:Ignacio Baquedano
Tech Street1:Embajadores 181
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Madrid
Tech State/Province:MADRID
Tech Postal Code:28045
Tech Country:ES
Tech Phone:+34.915227420
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:ARTEMIS.TTD.NET
Name Server:ICMCOM.MADRID.ORG
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Last update was 536 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with madrid.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
madrid.org widget